Recombinant Vaccinia virus Protein A33 (A33R), partial | CSB-EP300755VAA1b0

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
CSB-EP300755VAA1b0
Availability:
3 - 7 Working Days
€352.00 - €1,702.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

Recombinant Vaccinia virus Protein A33 (A33R), partial | CSB-EP300755VAA1b0 | Cusabio

Alternative Name(s): A33RProtein A33

Gene Names: A33R

Research Areas: Cardiovascular

Organism: Vaccinia virus (strain Copenhagen) (VACV)

AA Sequence: VRLNQCMSANEAAITDAAVAVAAASSTHRKVASSTTQYDHKESCNGLYYQGSCYILHSDYQLFSDAKANCTAESSTLPNKSDVLITWLIDYVEDTWGSDGNPITKTTSDYQDSDVSQEVRKYFCVKTMN

Source: E.coli

Tag Info: N-terminal 10xHis-tagged

Expression Region: 57-185aa

Sequence Info: Partial

MW: 17.8 kDa

Purity: Greater than 85% as determined by SDS-PAGE.

Relevance: Coordinates the incorporation of A36 into intracellular enveloped virion membranes and, subsequently, the production of actin tails. Therefore plays an essential role in efficient cell-to-cell spread of viral particles

Reference: "Appendix to 'The complete DNA sequence of vaccinia virus'." Goebel S.J., Johnson G.P., Perkus M.E., Davis S.W., Winslow J.P., Paoletti E. Virology 179:517-563(1990)

Storage: The shelf life is related to many factors, storage state, buffer ingredients, storage temperature and the stability of the protein itself. Generally, the shelf life of liquid form is 6 months at -20?/-80?. The shelf life of lyophilized form is 12 months at -20?/-80?.

Notes: Repeated freezing and thawing is not recommended. Store working aliquots at 4? for up to one week.

Function:

Involvement in disease:

Subcellular Location:

Protein Families:

Tissue Specificity:

Paythway:

Form: Liquid or Lyophilized powder

Buffer: If the delivery form is liquid, the default storage buffer is Tris/PBS-based buffer, 5%-50% glycerol. If the delivery form is lyophilized powder, the buffer before lyophilization is Tris/PBS-based buffer, 6% Trehalose, pH 8.0.

Reconstitution: We recommend that this vial be briefly centrifuged prior to opening to bring the contents to the bottom. Please reconstitute protein in deionized sterile water to a concentration of 0.1-1.0 mg/mL.We recommend to add 5-50% of glycerol (final concentration) and aliquot for long-term storage at -20?/-80?. Our default final concentration of glycerol is 50%. Customers could use it as reference.

Uniprot ID: P68616

HGNC Database Link: N/A

UniGene Database Link: N/A

KEGG Database Link: N/A

STRING Database Link: N/A

OMIM Database Link: N/A

View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose