MET Antibody | CSB-RA634199A0HU

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
CSB-RA634199A0HU
Availability:
3 to 7 Working Days
  • MET Antibody
  • IHC image of CSB-RA634199A0HU diluted at 1:100 and staining in paraffin-embedded human breast cancer performed on a Leica BondTM system. After dewaxing and hydration, antigen retrieval was mediated by high pressure in a citrate buffer (pH 6.0). Section was blocked with 10% normal goat serum 30min at RT. Then primary antibody (1% BSA) was incubated at 4°C overnight. The primary is detected by a Goat anti-rabbit IgG polymer labeled by HRP and visualized using 0.05% DAB.
  • IHC image of CSB-RA634199A0HU diluted at 1:100 and staining in paraffin-embedded human colon cancer performed on a Leica BondTM system. After dewaxing and hydration, antigen retrieval was mediated by high pressure in a citrate buffer (pH 6.0). Section was blocked with 10% normal goat serum 30min at RT. Then primary antibody (1% BSA) was incubated at 4°C overnight. The primary is detected by a Goat anti-rabbit IgG polymer labeled by HRP and visualized using 0.05% DAB.
€373.00 - €555.00
Frequently bought together:

Description

MET Antibody | CSB-RA634199A0HU | Cusabio

MET Antibody is Available at Gentaur Genprice with the fastest delivery.

Online Order Payment is possible or send quotation to info@gentaur.com.

Antibody Type: Recombinant

Target Names: MET

Aliases: Hepatocyte growth factor receptor (HGF receptor) (EC 2.7.10.1) (HGF/SF receptor) (Proto-oncogene c-Met) (Scatter factor receptor) (SF receptor) (Tyrosine-protein kinase Met), MET

Background: Receptor tyrosine kinase that transduces signals from the extracellular matrix into the cytoplasm by binding to hepatocyte growth factor/HGF ligand. Regulates many physiological processes including proliferation, scattering, morphogenesis and survival. Ligand binding at the cell surface induces autophosphorylation of MET on its intracellular domain that provides docking sites for downstream signaling molecules. Following activation by ligand, interacts with the PI3-kinase subunit PIK3R1, PLCG1, SRC, GRB2, STAT3 or the adapter GAB1. Recruitment of these downstream effectors by MET leads to the activation of several signaling cascades including the RAS-ERK, PI3 kinase-AKT, or PLCgamma-PKC. The RAS-ERK activation is associated with the morphogenetic effects while PI3K/AKT coordinates prosurvival effects. During embryonic development, MET signaling plays a role in gastrulation, development and migration of muscles and neuronal precursors, angiogenesis and kidney formation. In adults, participates in wound healing as well as organ regeneration and tissue remodeling. Promotes also differentiation and proliferation of hematopoietic cells. May regulate cortical bone osteogenesis (By similarity).

Isotype: Rabbit IgG

Conjugate: Non-conjugated

Clonality: Monoclonal

Clone Number: 6,00E+05

Uniport ID: P08581

Modified: Epigenetics and Nuclear Signaling; Cancer; Signal transduction

species: Homo sapiens (Human)

Species Reactivity: Human

Immunogen: A synthesized peptide derived from human c-Met

Tested Applications: ELISA, IHC; Recommended dilution: IHC:1:50-1:200

Purification Method: Affinity-chromatography

Buffer: Rabbit IgG in phosphate buffered saline, pH 7.4, 150mM NaCl, 0.02% sodium azide and 50% glycerol.

Form: Liquid

Storage: Upon receipt, store at -20°C or -80°C. Avoid repeated freeze.

View AllClose

0 Reviews

View AllClose